Schedules 2018-2019

Monday

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre
Theatre Classroom
4:00-5:30pm
Advanced Modern: Technique/Repertoire
(Ages 12&up)




Jill H.
4:30-5:30pm
Beginner Teen/Adult
Tap
(Ages 16&up)




Bente W.
4:00-5:00pm
Intro to Dance
(Ages 13&up)
*Catering to dancers
with developmental
disabilities


Savannah H.
4:30-5:30pm
Junior Worship Dance
(Ages 8-12)





Julie H.
4:30-5:30pm
Beginner Tumbling
(Ages 7&up)





Courtney G.
5:30 -6:30pm
Advanced Tap
(Ages 10&up)




Bente W.
5:30-6:30pm
Primary III Ballet
(Ages 8-9yrs)




Julie H.
5:30-6:30pm
Hand to Hand Combat
(Ages 13&up)




Caleb Z.
5:30-6:30pm
Intermediate Tumbling
(Ages 10&up)




Courtney G.
6:30-7:30pm
Teen Worship Dance
(Ages 13-16)



Julie H./Jill H.
6:30-7:30pm
Tap C
(Ages 9&up)



Bente W.
6:30-7:30pm
Adult Worship Dance
(Ages 17&up)



Jill H./Julie H.
6:30-7:30pm
Hand to Hand Combat
(Ages 6-12)



Caleb Z.
6:30-7:30
Beginner Acting
(Ages 8-11)



Caleb H.
7:30-9:30pm
Cavod Dance Company Rehearsal



Jill H.
7:30-8:30pm
Jazz C
(Ages 10&up)



Julie H.
7:30-8:30pm
Intermediate Teen/Adult
Tap
(Ages 16&up)


Bente W.
7:30-8:30pm
Beginner Acting
(Ages 12-14)



Caleb H.
Cavod Dance Company Rehearsal Continued8:30-9:30pm
Intermediate Teen/Adult Jazz
(Ages 16&up)


Bente W.

Tuesday

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre
Theatre Classroom
9:00-12:00PM
Early Arts
Exploration
(Ages 2.5 by Aug 1st-4)



Brynn Z.
11:15-12:00pm
Creative Movement
(Ages 2.5 by Aug 1st-4)




Julie H.
3:15-4:30pm
Grade I/Ballet A-B





Julie H.
5:15-7:00pm
Ballet D & Pointe
(Ages 11&up)


Stephanie M.
4:00-5:15pm
Grade III Ballet





Savannah H.
4:30-5:15pm
Kinder Ballet
(Ages 5-6)




Julie H.
4:30-5:15pm
Tumble Tots
(Ages 2.5 by Aug 1st-4)



Caitlin S.
Ballet D & Pointe Continued5:30-6:30pm
Zumba
(Ages 16&up)
*Drop in


Kirsten R.
5:30-6:30pm
Tap B
(Ages 8&up)



Savannah H.
5:30-6:15pm
Creative Movement
(Ages 2.5 by Aug 1st-4)



Julie H.
5:30-6:15pm
Kinder Gym
(Ages 5-6)



Caitlin S.
7:00-7:45pm
Conditioning for Dancers
(Ages 9&up)



Stephanie M.
6:30-8:00pm
Grade II/Ballet C
(Ages 10&up)



Savannah H.
6:30-7:30pm
Hip Hop B
(Ages 8&up)



Caitlin S.
6:30-7:45pm
Grade I/Ballet A-B
(Ages 10&up)



Julie H.
6:30-7:30pm
Intermediate Acting
(Ages 8-12)


Starleisha G.
7:45-9:30pm
Ballet E & Pointe
(Ages 12&up)



Stephanie M.
8:00-9:00pm
Teen Worship Dance
(Ages 13-16)



Savannah H.
7:45-8:45pm
Intro to Ballet
(Ages 10 & up)



Julie H.
7:30-8:30pm
Intermediate Acting
(Ages 13-18)


Starleisha G.

Wednesday

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre
Theatre Classroom
3:00-4:30pm
Advanced Ballet:
Grade V


Julie H.
3:45-4:30pm
Kinder Worship Dance
(Ages 5-7)


Jill H.
4:30-5:30pm
Modern D
(Ages 11&up)



Jill/Savannah
4:30-5:30pm
Modern C
(Ages 10&up)



Savannah/Jill
4:30-5:15pm
Creative Movement
(Ages 2.5 by Aug 1st-4)


Caitlin S.
4:30-5:30pm
Primary I Ballet
(Ages 6-7)



Julie H.
5:30-8:00pm
Cavod Dance Company II Rehearsal


Savannah H.
5:30-6:30pm
Cavod Dance Company Rehearsal


Jill H.
5:30-6:30pm
Jazz B
(Ages 9&up)


Julie H.
5:30-6:30pm
Primary II Ballet
(Ages 7-8)


Maria N.
5:30-6:30pm
Experienced Acting
(Ages 10-13)


Meredith B.
CDC II Rehearsal continued6:30-7:30pm
Hip Hop A
(Ages 6&up)



Caitlin S.
6:30-7:30pm
Beg./Int.
Teen/Adult Modern
(Ages 16&up)

Julie H.
6:30-7:30
Modern A-B
(Ages 8&up)



Maria N.
6:30-7:30pm
Experienced Acting
(Ages 14-18)



Meredith B.
8:00-9:30pm
Advanced Jazz
(Ages 11&up)



Julie H.
7:30-8:30pm
Beginner/Intermediate
Teen/Adult Ballet
(Ages 16&up)


Maria N.
7:30-8:30pm
Beginner
Hip Hop
(Ages 12-16)


Caitlin S.
7:30-8:30pm
Musical Theatre
(Ages 10-13)



Various
Advanced Jazz continued8:30-9:30
Beg./Int. Teen/Adult
Hip Hop
(Ages 16&up)

Savannah H.

Thursday

Studio A
Studio B
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre
Theatre Classroom
12:15-1:15pm
Beginner Hip Hop
(Ages 8&up)



Caitlin S.
9:00-12:00pm
Early Arts
Exploration
(Ages 2.5 by Aug 1st-4)


Brynn Z.
11:15-12:00pm
Tumble Tots
(Ages 2.5 by Aug 1st-4)


Caitlin S.
2:30-3:30pm
Intro to Dance
(Ages 13&up)
*Catering to dancers with developmental disabilities


Julie H.
4:30-5:15pm
Kinder Ballet
(Ages 5-6)





Julie H.
12:30-1:15pm
Kinder Gym
(Ages 5-6)





Courtney G.
4:45-6:30pm
Advanced Ballet
& Pointe:
Non-Syllabus
(Ages 12&up)

Stephanie M.
5:15-6:00pm
Kinder Tap
(Ages 5-6)



Maria N.
5:00-6:00pm
Hip Hop C
(Ages 10&up)



Savannah H.
5:15-6:30pm
Grade IV
Ballet



Julie H.
Advanced Ballet & Pointe continued6:00-7:00pm
Tap A
(Ages 7&up)



Maria N.
6:00-7:00pm
Junior Worship Dance
(Ages 8-12)



Savannah H.
(Grade IV continued)2:30-3:30pm
Beg./Int. Tumbling
(Ages 10&up)



Courtney G.
6:30-8:00pm
Grade II
Ballet C
(Ages 10&up)

Julie H.
7:00-8:15pm
Grade I
Ballet A-B
(Ages 10&up)

Maria N.
7:00-8:00pm
Jazz A
(Ages 8&up)


Savannah H.
7:00-8:00pm
Advanced
Hip Hop
(Ages 12&up)

Stephanie M.
4:00-4:45pm
Tumble Tots
(Ages 2.5 by Aug 1st-4)

Savannah H.
8:00-9:30pm
Advanced
Modern II: Technique Sessions
(Ages 12&up)

Stephanie/Julie
8:30-9:30pm
Musical Theatre
(Ages 14&up)



Various
8:00-8:30pm
Pre-Pointe
(Ages 10&up)



Savannah H.
NEW LIFE CHURCH WORSHIP PRACTICE

Friday

No Classes

Saturday

No Classes